Home » Education » [Education] 2017 WAEC GEC TIMETABLE FOR WEST AFRICA

[Education] 2017 WAEC GEC TIMETABLE FOR WEST AFRICA

Tuesday, 15th August, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs


Tuesday, 29th August, 2017

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.


Saturday, 2nd September, 2017

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs

Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.


Monday, 4th September, 2017

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.


Tuesday, 5th September, 2017

Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Typewriting – 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1stSet)

Typewriting – 11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs.(2ndSet)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs


Wednesday 6th September, 2017

French 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

French 1 (Objective) – 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs


Thursday, 7th September, 2017

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.

Ceramics 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Ceramics 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs


Friday, 8th September, 2017

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 09.45 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (2nd Set)


Saturday, 9th September, 2017

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs


Monday, 11th September, 2017

Geography 2(Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Geography 1(Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.


Tuesday, 12th September, 2017

Biology 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 10.10 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs

 


Wednesday, 13th September, 2017

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.(1st Set)

Information and CommunicationTechnology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Music 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs


Thursday,14th September, 2017

Physics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 50mins 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.


Friday, 15th September, 2017

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 30mins 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.


Saturday, 16th September, 2017

Economics 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Economics 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs


Monday, 18th September, 2017

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) -09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 30mins 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.


Tuesday, 19th September, 2017

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Government 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Government 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.


Wednesday, 20th September, 2017

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs

Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** – 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.

 

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR 2017 WAEC GCE QUESTION AND ANSWER LIVE..

Friday, 22nd September, 2017

History 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

History 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1(Objective)* – 16.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs.


Saturday, 23rd September, 2017

English Language 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.


Monday, 25th September, 2017

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.


Tuesday, 26th September, 2017

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) –  08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 4.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.


Wednesday, 27th September, 2017

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 14.15 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 14.15 hrs. – 15.15 hrs.

Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 13.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.


Thursday, 28th September, 2017

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) – 12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Music 3A (Aural) – 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.


Friday, 29th September, 2017

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.


Saturday, 30th September, 2017

Social Studies 2 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 14.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.


Monday, 2nd October, 2017

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 13.00 hrs. – 15. 30 hrs.

0.00 avg. rating (0% score) - 0 votes

About THANKGOD

Am THANKGOD PROMISE, am a Website Developer, Programmer, Graphics Designer, Script Writter e.t.c. To promote your Music, Comedy Videos or Dj mix and for Advertisement or any kind of promotion, please call 08097564684, 08148707647 or 08117290461.

One comment

  1. Thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Watch Dragon ball super